Business

Transteel Seating Technologies Reports 57.30% Revenue Growth and 76% Rise in PAT in FY26

Transteel Seating Technologies Reports 57.30% Revenue Growth and 76% Rise in PAT in FY26

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) [India], June 02: Transteel Seating Technologies Limited (NSE: TRANSTEEL), a workplace furniture and ergonomic seating solutions company, reported strong financial performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, driven by healthy demand from enterprise customers, execution of large projects, and improved operational efficiency. Transteel delivered a robust performance in FY26, with revenue from operations rising 57.30% year-on-year to ₹139.45 crore, compared to ₹88.65 crore in FY25. Profit Before Tax (PBT) increased by 69.1% to ₹29.73 crore from ₹17.58 crore, while Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 76.0% to ₹22.30 crore from ₹12.67 crore in the previous financial year. The company…
Read More
Asian Granito India Ltd Net Profit jumps 89.69 Percent Y-o-Y to Rs. 18.74 crore in FY26, driven by strong domestic demand

Asian Granito India Ltd Net Profit jumps 89.69 Percent Y-o-Y to Rs. 18.74 crore in FY26, driven by strong domestic demand

Ahmedabad, 1 June, 2026: Asian Granito India Limited (AGL) (NSE: ASIANTILES, BSE: 532888), one of the largest Luxury Surfaces and Bathware Solutions brands in the country has reported a strong operational and financial performance during the financial year ended March 31, 2026. Revenue from Operations increased by 8.60% to Rs. 1,858.06 crore in FY26 EBITDA grew by 15.38% to Rs. 120.42 crore in FY26 from Rs. 104.37 crore in FY25 EBITDA Margin improved to 6.48% from 6.10%. Net Profit after tax surged 89.69% to Rs. 18.74 crore in FY26 Financial Highlights (Consolidated) ParticularFY26FY25Y-O-YRevenue From Operations (Rs. crore)1,858.061,710.988.60%EBITDA (Rs. crore)120.42104.3715.38%Net Profit…
Read More
RMC Switchgears reports FY26 Consolidated Revenue of Rs 401.59 crore, up 26.40% YoY

RMC Switchgears reports FY26 Consolidated Revenue of Rs 401.59 crore, up 26.40% YoY

Q4 FY26 marks a strong turnaround with net profit of ₹9.30 crore, supported by improved execution, project momentum, and operational efficiencies Jaipur (Rajasthan) [India], June 1: RMC Switchgears Limited (NSE: RMC, BSE: 540358), a Jaipur-based power infrastructure, engineering, and EPC solutions company, has announced its audited consolidated financial results for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. Consolidated Financial Performance (₹ crore) ParticularsQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoY Change (Q4)FY26FY25YoY Change (FY)Revenue from Operations142.94165.66−13.7%401.59317.73+26.4%Gross Profit31.6129.81+6.0%95.0694.31+0.8%Gross Margin %22.11%17.99%+412 bps23.67%29.68%−601 bpsEBITDA17.6316.66+5.8%47.1052.36−10.0%EBITDA Margin %12.34%10.06%+228 bps11.73%16.48%−475 bpsProfit Before Tax12.9813.75−5.6%30.4041.97−27.6%PBT Margin %9.08%8.30%+78 bps7.57%13.21%−564 bpsProfit After Tax9.309.85−5.6%22.4530.89−27.3%PAT Margin %6.51%5.95%+56 bps5.59%9.72%−413 bpsEPS (₹)8.819.53−7.6%21.1829.80−28.9% Key Highlights Strong annual revenue growth: FY26…
Read More
My Interior Designers Is Giving Bangalore a Smarter Way to Discover Design Companies and Firms

My Interior Designers Is Giving Bangalore a Smarter Way to Discover Design Companies and Firms

Bangalore (Karnataka) [India], June 1: In a city where design decisions increasingly shape how people live, work, welcome, and build, My Interior Designers is creating a stronger answer for those looking beyond random search results and scattered referrals. In Bangalore, where trust, timing, and execution matter just as much as creativity, the platform is helping people discover the right Interior Design Company in Bangalore with greater clarity and confidence. The design journey in Bangalore has evolved. People are no longer only looking for ideas; they are looking for dependable teams that can translate ideas into well-managed outcomes. A beautifully imagined…
Read More
Delta Autocorp Limited Announces H2 FY26 & FY26 Results

Delta Autocorp Limited Announces H2 FY26 & FY26 Results

Strong Growth Momentum with Robust Execution and Expanding EV Portfolio Kolkata (West Bengal) [India], June 01: Delta Autocorp Limited (NSE: DELTIC), an emerging player in India’s electric mobility segment, announced its Audited Financial Results for H2 FY26 & FY26. India’s electric mobility ecosystem continues to evolve, supported by increasing adoption of clean transportation solutions, improving infrastructure and growing acceptance of electric vehicles across personal and commercial mobility segments. Against this backdrop, Delta Autocorp continued to strengthen its operational capabilities, product portfolio and market presence during FY26. The year was marked by disciplined execution, continued profitability, product expansion and investments in capabilities that support long-term growth. The…
Read More
YAAP Posts Record FY26 Results — EBITDA Grows 89%, PAT Grows 98%

YAAP Posts Record FY26 Results — EBITDA Grows 89%, PAT Grows 98%

New Delhi [India], June 1: YAAP Digital Limited (NSE: YAAP | INE0U0J01015), one of India’s fastest-growing digital-first media and marketing solutions companies, today announced its Audited Financial Results for H2 FY26 and full-year FY26 — its first financial filing as a publicly listed company. The results mark a defining year, one where revenue scale and operational efficiency moved in tandem: EBITDA margins expanded sharply, Net Profit nearly doubled, and the business closed the year with a robust pipeline of new clients across categories. Key Financial Highlights (Consolidated) H2 FY26 Consolidated Key Financial Highlights Total Income of ₹138.56 Cr, YoY growth…
Read More
V.L. Infraprojects Posts Strong FY26 Results with Revenue Crossing Rs 150 Cr and Profit Growing 20%

V.L. Infraprojects Posts Strong FY26 Results with Revenue Crossing Rs 150 Cr and Profit Growing 20%

Ahmedabad (Gujarat) [India], June 1: V.L. Infraprojects Limited (NSE Code – VLINFRA), an engineering and construction company focused on water supply, sewerage, and irrigation infrastructure projects, has reported its Audited Financial Results for H2 FY26 and FY26, demonstrating its strong project execution capabilities and operational performance. H2 FY26 Standalone Key Financial Highlights Total Income of ₹87.12 Cr, YoY growth of 26.60% EBITDA of ₹8.85 Cr, YoY growth of 28.07% EBITDA Margin of 10.16%, YoY growth of 12 Bps Net Profit of ₹4.40 Cr, YoY growth of 26.78% Diluted EPS of ₹2.80, YoY growth of 26.70% FY26 Standalone Key Financial Highlights Total Income of ₹150.02 Cr, YoY…
Read More
NIS Management Limited Reports Q4 FY26 Revenue of Rs 118 Cr with EBITDA Surging 30% YoY to & Rs 11 Cr; FY26 Revenue Stands at Rs 437 Cr

NIS Management Limited Reports Q4 FY26 Revenue of Rs 118 Cr with EBITDA Surging 30% YoY to & Rs 11 Cr; FY26 Revenue Stands at Rs 437 Cr

Kolkata (West Bengal) [India], June 1: NIS Management Limited (BSE – 544495), one of the leading integrated services platforms, specialising in security, facility management, electronic security, and skill development, has announced its audited Q4 FY26 & FY26 Financial Results. Key Consolidated Financial Highlights   Q4 FY26 Total Income of ₹ 118.03 Cr, YoY growth of 13.96% EBITDA of ₹ 11.11 Cr, YoY growth of 29.75% EBITDA Margin of 9.41%, YoY growth of 115 Bps FY26 Total Income of ₹ 436.70 Cr, YoY growth of 7.74% EBITDA of ₹ 33.53 Cr, YoY growth of 12.19% EBITDA Margin of 7.68%, YoY growth of 30 Bps The Company reported an adjusted net profit of ₹6.86 Cr…
Read More
NIS Management Limited Reports Q4 FY26 Revenue of Rs 118 Cr with EBITDA Surging 30% YoY to & Rs 11 Cr; FY26 Revenue Stands at Rs 437 Cr

NIS Management Limited Reports Q4 FY26 Revenue of Rs 118 Cr with EBITDA Surging 30% YoY to & Rs 11 Cr; FY26 Revenue Stands at Rs 437 Cr

Kolkata (West Bengal) [India], June 1: NIS Management Limited (BSE – 544495), one of the leading integrated services platforms, specialising in security, facility management, electronic security, and skill development, has announced its audited Q4 FY26 & FY26 Financial Results. Key Consolidated Financial Highlights   Q4 FY26 Total Income of ₹ 118.03 Cr, YoY growth of 13.96% EBITDA of ₹ 11.11 Cr, YoY growth of 29.75% EBITDA Margin of 9.41%, YoY growth of 115 Bps FY26 Total Income of ₹ 436.70 Cr, YoY growth of 7.74% EBITDA of ₹ 33.53 Cr, YoY growth of 12.19% EBITDA Margin of 7.68%, YoY growth of 30 Bps The Company reported an adjusted net profit of ₹6.86 Cr…
Read More
Accord Transformer & Switchgear Limited Announces H2 FY26 & FY26 Results

Accord Transformer & Switchgear Limited Announces H2 FY26 & FY26 Results

H2 FY26 Total Income at ₹4,259.45 Lakhs | FY26 Total Income at ₹7,035.71 Lakhs Ahmedabad (Gujarat) [India], June 1: Accord Transformer & Switchgear Limited, engaged in the manufacturing of transformers and electrical equipment solutions, announced its Financial Results for H2 FY26 & FY26. The Company continued to witness healthy business momentum during the period, supported by rising demand from the power distribution, infrastructure, industrial, and utility sectors. With a strong focus on quality manufacturing, operational efficiency, and timely execution, the Company remains well-positioned to benefit from the growing investments in India’s power and electrical infrastructure ecosystem. Key Financial Highlights –  ParticularsFY26H2 FY26Total…
Read More